1. Home
  2. Cable
  3. Cleerline
  4. Cleerline 4K/2K HDMI fibre extender set Tx/RX pair with LC connector. HDMI 1.4, 8Gbps @ 30Hz 4:4:4;
Alternative Image

Cleerline 4K/2K HDMI fibre extender set Tx/RX pair with LC connector. HDMI 1.4, 8Gbps @ 30Hz 4:4:4;

Code: CLE-4K2KHDMITC
Print Page

The Cleerline 4k2kHDMITC extender set transmits HDMI signals utilizing a single Fibre Optic cable.

  • Bandwidth up to 10.2Gbps
  • 4k2k & 1080p, 3D transmission

  • 300m / 984ft over Singlemode or Multimode

  • Supports HDCP, EDID, and CEC

  • Single LC type connector input

  • Includes Micro-USB power supplies

  • Compact size for ease of installation

For more information and live pricing, please login to your account or call us on 01256 638500.

  • Overview
  • Features
  • Technical Specification
  • Downloads
  • Videos

The Cleerline 4k2kHDMITC extender set transmits HDMI signals utilizing a single Fibre Optic cable. The 4k2kHDMITC supports up to 4K2k resolutions and extends these signals up to 300m over one Singlemode or Multimode optical cable. To achieve the best performance, it is recommended the product be used with OM2 or greater Multimode fibre. Built in diagnostic LEDs and fibre optics immunity to signal interference ensure hassle-free and robust installations.

  • Bandwidth up to 10.2Gbps

  • 4k2k & 1080p, 3D transmission

  • 300m / 984ft over Singlemode or Multimode

  • Supports HDCP, EDID, and CEC

  • Single LC type connector input

  • Includes Micro-USB power supplies

  • Compact size for ease of installation

To download please use the links below or right click link and select “Save target as”

Data Sheet (PDF)

Installation Guide (PDF)